Road To Hutch

The NJCAA Division I Basketball Tournament

Archive for Teams

National Tournament Teams

Here is the District Champions List, Zone Qualifiers, and At-Large Teams at the 2013 NJCAA Division 1 Men’s National Basketball Tournament in Hutchinson, Kansas.

Read the rest of this entry »

Share

Region/District Tournaments

March (Is it really March already?!?!?) is here! Area tournaments are already underway. Let’s get right to it!

 

Region 1 (District 1) – February 28 – March 2, 2013
Site: Highest Seed’s Homecourts

Thursday 2/28 – 7:30pm

Saturday 3/2 – 7:30pm

#13 Central Arizona College (27-4) (@cacadmissions) advances to District 1 Championship on March 9 and hosts Region
18 Champion

 

Region 2 (District 2) – March 4 – 9, 2013
Site: Oklahoma Baptist University – Shawnee, Oklahoma

Monday 3/4

  • Game 1: Eastern Oklahoma State College defeats Redlands Community College 89-73.
  • Game 2: Western Oklahoma State College defeats Arkansas Baptist 106-83.
  • Game 3: Seminole State College defeats Carl Albert State College 78-69.

Wednesday 3/6

  • Eastern Oklahoma State College defeats #12 Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa 77-68.
  • Northeast Oklahoma A&M defeats Murray State College 67-55.
  • Northern Oklahoma College-Enid defeats Western Oklahoma State College 72-70.
  • Connors State College defeats Seminole State College 77-58.

Friday 3/8

  • Eastern Oklahoma State College defeats Northeast Oklahoma A&M (No Score?).
  • Connors State College defeats Northern Oklahoma College-Enid 54-50.

Saturday 3/9

  • Eastern Oklahoma State College defeats Connors State College (@connorsstate) 98-88.

Eastern Oklahoma State College is District 2 Champion and advances to National Championship in Hutchinson, Kansas

 

Region 4 (District 4) – March 2 – 9, 2013
Site: Highland Community College – Freeport, Illinois

Saturday 3/2

  • Kankakee Community College (@KCCedu) defeats Kennedy King 59-57.
  • Sauk Valley defeats Truman 82-47.
  • Malcolm X College defeats Daley 81-75.

Sunday 3/3

  • Kankakee Community College (@KCCedu) defeats Highland 63-62.
  • Malcolm X College defeats Sauk Valley 96-94.

Monday 3/4

  • Malcolm X College defeats Kankakee Community College (@KCCedu) 91-81.

Malcolm X College (21-11) advances to District 4 Championship.

 

Region 5 (District 5) – March 6 – 9, 2013
Site: Lubbock Christian University – Lubbock, Texas

Thursday 3/7

Friday 3/8

Saturday 3/9

#22 New Mexico Junior College (@NewMexicoJC) is District 5 Champion and advances to National Championship in Hutchinson, Kansas

 

Region 6 (District 6) – March 2 – 9, 2013
Site: 1st and 2nd Rounds at Higher Seed’s Homecourts, Semi and Finals at Hartman Arena – Park City, Kansas

Saturday 3/2

  • #RV Seward County defeats Colby 88-70.
  • Independence defeats Dodge City 83-68.
  • #24 Barton defeats Allen 93-61.
  • Cowley defeats Pratt 67-49.
  • #5 Hutchinson defeats Northwest Kansas Tech 90-82.
  • Cloud defeats Labette 54-50.
  • Butler defeats Neosho 90-67.
  • #2 Coffeyville defeats Garden City 92-70.

Tuesday 3/5

  • #RV Seward County defeats Independence 84-66.
  • #24 Barton defeats Cowley 75-68.
  • #9 Hutchinson defeats Cloud 82-64.
  • #2 Coffeyville defeats Butler 81-70.

Friday 3/8

  • #24 Barton Community College defeats #RV Seward County Community College 70-64.
  • #9 Hutchinson Community College defeats #2 Coffeyville Community College 85-62.

Saturday 3/9

#9 Hutchinson Community College (@bluedragonsport) is District 6 Champion and advances to National Championship in Hutchinson, Kansas

 

Region 7 (District 7) – March 5 – 9, 2013
Site: Copperweld Arena – Motlow State Community College – Tullahoma, Tennessee

Tuesday 3/5

  • Game 1: Chattanooga State defeats Dyersburg State 98-87.
  • Game 2: Walters State defeats Columbia State 63-55.

Thursday 3/7

  • Game 3: #18 Motlow State defeats Chattanooga State 89-82.
  • Game 4: Jackson State defeats Roane State 68-67.
  • Game 5: Walters State defeats #RV Volunteer State 68-59.
  • Game 6: Cleveland State defeats Southwest Tennessee 75-59.

Friday 3/8

  • #18 Motlow State defeats Jackson State 86-82.
  • Walters State defeats Cleveland State 52-51.

Saturday 3/9

#18 Motlow State Community College (@MotlowSports) is District 7 Champion and advances to National Championship in Hutchinson, Kansas

 

Region 8 (District 8) – March 6 – 9, 2013
Site:  Chipola College – Marianna, Florida

Thursday 3/7

  • #8 Central Florida defeats State College of Florida 90-77.
  • #3 Northwest Florida State defeats #16 Palm Beach State 72-64.
  • #13 Chipola College defeats Polk State College 70-47.
  • #RV Brevard defeats Santa Fe 69-48.

Friday 3/8

  • #8 Central Florida defeats #3 Northwest Florida State 74-71.
  • #RV Brevard defeats #13 Chipola College 82-72.

Saturday 3/9

  • #8 College of Central Florida (@CFedu) defeats #RV Brevard Community College (@BrevardCC) 63-58.

#8 College of Central Florida (@CFedu) is District 8 Champion and advances to National Championship in Hutchinson, Kansas

 

Region 9 (District 9) – March 2 – 6, 2013
Site: Casper College – Casper, Wyoming

Saturday 3/2

  • Northeastern Junior College defeats #RV Sheridan 97-81.
  • #22 North Platte Community College (@NPCCKnights) defeats Dawson 71-42.
  • Otero defeats Miles 72-40.
  • #RV Casper defeats Western Nebraska 81-69.

Sunday 3/3

  • Laramie County Community College (@LCCC) defeats Western Wyoming 82-74.
  • Gillette College (@GCPronghornsMBB) defeats Eastern Wyoming 84-77.
  • Central Wyoming defeats Trinidad 72-67.
  • Northwest dedeats Lamar 90-83.

Monday 3/4

  • Northeastern Junior College defeats Laramie County Community College (@LCCC) 87-67.
  • #22 North Platte Community College (@NPCCKnights) defeats Gillette College (@GCPronghornsMBB) 81-67.
  • Otero Junior College defeats Central Wyoming College 58-56.
  • Northwest College defeats #RV Casper College 80-74.

Tuesday 3/5

  • #21 North Platte Community College (@NPCCKnights) defeats Northeastern Junior College 84-59.
  • Otero Junior College defeats Northwest College 75-63.

Wednesday 3/6

  • #21 North Platte Community College (@NPCCKnights) defeats Otero Junior College 51-46.

#21 North Platte Community College (@NPCCKnights) is the District 9 Champion and advances to National Championship in Hutchinson, Kansas

 

Region 10 (District 10) – March 7 – 9, 2013
Site:  USC-Salkehatchie – Walterboro, South Carolina

Thursday 3/7

  • Cape Fear Community College defeats Aiken Technical College 78-74.
  • Brunswick Community College defeats Clinton Junior College 84-55.
  • USC Salkehatchie defeats Denmark Technical College 88-66.

Friday 3/8

  • #1 Spartanburg Methodist College defeats Cape Fear Community College 89-74.
  • USC Salkehatchie defeats Brunswick Community College 87-86 OT.

Saturday 3/9

#1 Spartanburg Methodist College (@GOSMCPIONEERS) is District 10 Champion and advances to National Championship in Hutchinson, Kansas

 

Region 11 (District 11) – February 25 – March 2, 2013
Site: Iowa Western Community College – Council Bluffs, Iowa

Wednesday 2/27 – 7:00pm

  • #4 Iowa Western Community College (@GoReivers) defeats Northeast Iowa Community College (@neiowacc) 102-77.
  • Southeastern Community College (@scciowa) defeats Marshalltown Community College 86-80.

Saturday 3/2 – 7:00pm

  •  #4 Iowa Western Community College (@GoReivers) defeats Southeastern Community College (@scciowa) 68-47.

#4 Iowa Western Community College (30-2) (@GoReivers) advances to District 11 Championship on March 7 and plays Region
13 Champion.

 

Region 12 (District 16) – March 6 – 9, 2013

Vincennes University (@VincennesU) is the only Division 1 team in Region 12.
With a final record over .500, they qualify for the Region 24 Championship.

 

Region 13 (District 11) – February 27 – March 4, 2013
Site:  Higher Seed’s Homecourts

Wednesday 2/27

Monday 3/4

Williston State College (25-8) (@TetonAthletics) advances to District 11 Championship on March 7 and hosts Region
11 Champion

 

Region 14 (District 14) – March 5 – 9, 2013
Site: Louise Herrington Patriot Center – Tyler, Texas

Tuesday 3/5

  • Game 1: Trinity Valley Community College defeats Angelina College 84-71.
  • Game 2: Lee College defeats Blinn College 76-73.
  • Game 3: Lamar State defeats Paris 90-68.
  • Game 4: Tyler defeats Costal Bend 66-53.

Thursday 3/7

  • #19 Kilgore defeats Trinity Valley Community College 63-61.
  • Lee College defeats Jacksonville 101-96.
  • #RV Navarro defeats Lamar State 83-70.
  • #25 San Jacinto defeats Tyler 62-52.

Friday 3/8

  • Lee College defeats #19 Kilgore 88-73.
  • #RV Navarro defeats #25 San Jacinto 79-75.

Saturday 3/9

Lee College (@LeeJCRebels) is District 14 Champion and advances to National Championship in Hutchinson, Kansas.

 

Region 15 (District 3) – February 26 – March 3, 2012
Site: Monroe College – New Rochelle, New York

Saturday 3/2

  • Monroe College defeats Harcum College 68-59.
  • #RV ASA College defeats Westchester Community College 73-69.

Sunday 3/3

  • #RV ASA College defeats Monroe College 59-57.

#RV ASA College, New York (28-3) (@asacollege) advances to District 13 Championship on March 9.

 

Region 16 (District 4) – February 26 – March 2, 2012
Site: Jefferson College – Hillsboro, Missouri

Wednesday 2/27

  • Moberly Area Community College defeats Three Rivers College 81-61.

Friday 3/1

  • Moberly Area Community College defeats Missouri State University – West Plains 78-65.
  • Mineral Area College defeats State Fair Community College 75-58.

Saturday 3/2

  • Mineral Area College defeats Moberly Area Community College 77-70.

Mineral Area College (25-7) (@MAC_Cards) advances to the District 4 Championship.

 

Region 17 (District 13) – March 5 – 9, 2013
Site: Hosted by Highest Seed

Tuesday 3/5

  • #6 East Georgia defeats Central Georgia Tech 86-77.
  • Middle Georgia defeats Georgia Perimeter 61-47.
  • South Georgia Tech defeats Gordon 72-55.
  • #14 Chattahoochee Tech defeats Waycross Tech 83-69.

Friday 3/8

  • #14 Chattahoochee Tech defeats South Georgia Tech 83-63.
  • #6 East Georgia defeats Middle Georgia 71-55.

Saturday 3/9

#6 East Georgia College (@EastGaCollege) is District 13 Champion and advances to National Championship in Hutchinson, Kansas.

 

Region 18 (District 1) – February 28 – March 2, 2013
Site: North Idaho College – Coeur d’ Alene, Idaho

Thursday 2/28

  • Snow College defeats Colorado Northwestern 78-73.
  • College of Southern Idaho defeats Utah State-Eastern 72-51.

Friday 3/1

  • Snow College defeats #10 North Idaho College 77-72.
  • #6 Salt Lake Community College defeats College of Southern Idaho 89-73.

Saturday 3/2

  • #6 Salt Lake Community College defeats Snow College 86-75.

#6 Salt Lake Community College (28-3) (@SaltLakeCC) advances to District 1 Championship on March 9 and plays Region
1 Champion.

 

Region 19 (District 3)

Harcum College is the only Division I team in Region 19.
With a final record over .500, they qualify for the Region 15 Championship.

 

Region 20 (District 3) – March 1 – 3, 2013
Site: Hagerstown Community College – Hagerstown, Maryland

Friday 3/1

  • Baltimore City defeats Harford 85-58.
  • #17 Hagerstown defeats Frederick 95-84.

Sunday 3/3

  • #17 Hagerstown Community College defeats Baltimore City Community College 94-80.

#17 Hagerstown Community College (28-4) (@hagerstowncc) advances to District 3 Championship.

 

Region 22 (District 12) – March 6 – 9, 2013
Site:  Wallace State Community College – Hanceville, Alabama

Wednesday 3/6

  • Game 1: Southern Union defeats Bishop State 89-78 2OT.
  • Game 2: Snead State defeats LB Wallace 70-35.
  • Game 3: Lawson State defeats Enterprise State 83-67.
  • Game 4: WSCC-Hanceville defeats WCC-Selma 81-57.

Thursday 3/7

  • Gadsden State defeats Southern Union 65-62.
  • #RV Chattahoochee Valley defeats Snead State 58-55.
  • #RV Faulkner State defeats Lawson State 69-55.
  • Shelton State defeats WSCC-Hanceville 69-61.

Friday 3/8

  • Gadsden State defeats #RV Chattahoochee Valley 79-76.
  • Shelton State defeats #RV Faulkner State 86-81.

Saturday 3/9

Shelton State Community College (@sheltonstate) is District 12 Champion and advances to National Championship in Hutchinson, Kansas.

 

Region 23 (District 15) – March 6 – 9, 2013
Site: Mississippi College – Clinton, Mississippi

Wednesday 3/6

  • #20 Pearl River defeats SU-Shreveport 64-62.
  • Northwest defeats Jones 83-68.
  • East Mississippi defeats MS Delta 72-58.
  • Southwest defeats Baton Rouge 82-81.

Friday 3/8

  • Northwest defeats #20 Pearl River 89-81.
  • East Mississippi defeats Southwest 68-60.

Saturday 3/9

East Mississippi Community College (@EMCCathletics) is District 15 Champion and advances to National Championship in Hutchinson, Kansas.

 

Region 24 (District 16) – March 6 – 8, 2013
Site: Rend Lake College – Ina, Illinois

Monday 3/4 (Play-In)

  • Play-In 1: Olney Central defeats Lewis and Clark 85-68.
  • Play-In 2: Southeastern Illinois defeats Lincoln Trail (No Score?)
  • Play-In 3: Kaskaskia defeats Shawnee (No Score?)

Wednesday 3/6

  • #8 Vincennes defeats Kaskaskia 62-52.
  • Wabash Valley defeats Lake Land 89-76.
  • Southwestern Illinois defeats Southeastern Illinois 71-43.
  • Olney Central defeats John A Logan 66-60.

Thursday 3/7

  • #8 Vincennes defeats Wabash Valley 76-55.
  • Southwestern Illinois defeats Olney Central 63-49.

Friday 3/8

  • #8 Vincennes University (@VincennesU) defeats Southwestern Illinois College (@SWICedu) 76-65.

#8 Vincennes University (31-2) (@VincennesU) is District 16 Champion and advances to National Championship in Hutchinson, Kansas.

 

District 1 Championship – March 9, 2013

#10 Central Arizona College (@cacadmissions) defeats #5 Salt Lake Community College (@SaltLakeCC) 88-78.

 

District 3 Championship – March 9, 2013

#17 Hagerstown Community College (@hagerstowncc) defeats #23 ASA College (@ASA_Sports) 93-84.

 

District 4 Championship – March 9, 2013

#RV Mineral Area College (@MAC_Cards) defeats Malcolm X College 100-87.

 

District 11 Championship – March 7, 2013

#4 Iowa Western Community College (@IowaWesternCC) defeats Williston State College (@TetonAthletics) 88-79.

 

Zone Qualifier (District 2)

District Tournament runner-up advances to the Division I National Championship in Hutchinson, Kansas.

Connors State College (@connorsstate), Eastern Oklahoma State College will advance.

 

Zone Qualifier (District 7)

If #18 Motlow State Community College (@MotlowCollege) wins the Region 7 Tournament, the runner-up also advances to the Division I National Championship in Hutchinson, Kansas.

If #18 Motlow State Community College (@MotlowCollege) doesn’t win the Region 7 Tournament, the tournament winner also advances.

#18 Motlow State Community College (@MotlowCollege), Walters State Community College (@WaltersState) will advance.

 

Zone Qualifier (District 10)

If #1 Spartanburg Methodist College (@GOSMCPIONEERS) wins the Region 10 Tournament, the runner-up advances to the Division I National Championship in Hutchinson, Kansas.

If #1 Spartanburg Methodist College (@GOSMCPIONEERS) doesn’t win the Region 10 Tournament, the tournament winner also advances.

#1 Spartanburg Methodist College (@GOSMCPIONEERS), USC Salkehatchie (@SalkAthletics) will advance.

 

Zone Qualifier (District 14)

If #15 Kilgore College (@kilgorecollege) wins the Region 14 Tournament, the runner-up advances to the Division I National Championship in Hutchinson, Kansas.

If #15 Kilgore College (@kilgorecollege) doesn’t win the Region 14 Tournament, the tournament winner also advances.

Share

2013 Tournament Predictions (January 31)

I’m terrible at predicting who gets in to the tournament (looking back at my track record) and will probably be even worse now that the tournament is seeded, however, if the tournament were held today, here’s what I see as a possible lineup:

District 1 Champion – #10 North Idaho College

District 2 Champion – #22 Connors State College

District 3 Champion – #2 Vincennes University

District 4 Champion – Mineral Area College

District 5 Champion – #8 New Mexico Junior College

District 6 Champion – #1 Hutchinson Community College

District 7 Champion – Motlow State Community College

District 8 Champion – #7 College Of Central Florida

District 9 Champion – Central Wyoming College

District 10 Champion – #3 Spartanburg Methodist College

District 11 Champion – #5 Iowa Western Community College

District 12 Champion – Shelton State Community College

District 13 Champion – #13 East Georgia State College

District 14 Champion – #18 Kilgore College

District 15 Champion – #21 Pearl River Community College

District 16 Champion – Southwestern Illinois College

These teams I see as the most likely, with a few coin flips in there.

 

District 2B – #25 Northern Oklahoma College – Tonkawa

District 7B – Volunteer State Community College

District 10B – Brunswick Community College

District 14B – San Jacinto College – Central

Zone qualifiers are up to the district/region to decide, and they each have criteria. Best guesses on these.

 

At Large 1 – #4 Coffeyville Community College

At Large 2 – #6 Indian Hills Community College – Ottumwa

At Large 3 – #9 Chipola College

At Large 4 – #15 Salt Lake Community College

I feel like another Florida team should go into the 4th spot (They’re all that good right now), but I’m not sure what they would do. Picked from the next best district there.

 

Seeds:

1 – #1 Hutchinson Community College

2 – #2 Vincennes University

3 – #3 Spartanburg Methodist College

4 – #5 Iowa Western Community College

5 – #7 College Of Central Florida

6 – #8 New Mexico Junior College

7 – #10 North Idaho College

8 – #13 East Georgia State College

9 – #4 Coffeyville Community College

10 – #6 Indian Hills Community College – Ottumwa

11 – #9 Chipola College

12 – #15 Salt Lake Community College

13 – #18 Kilgore College

14 – #21 Pearl River Community College

15 – #22 Connors State College

16 – #25 Northern Oklahoma College – Tonkawa

17 – Central Wyoming College

18 – Mineral Area College

19 – Motlow State Community College

20 – San Jacinto College – Central

21 – Southwestern Illinois College

22 – Shelton State Community College

23 – Brunswick Community College

24 – Volunteer State Community College

Top 8 get byes, and must be champions.

 

Thoughts? Comments? Suggestions? Feel free to tell me what you think.

Share

1-23 Poll

This week we see some moves, but not alot of changes, and only 1 new face.

The Untouchables

1. Hutchinson Community College (19-0) – @bluedragonsport (#1)

2. Vincennes University (19-0) – @VincennesU (Up from #4)

3. Spartanburg Methodist College (18-0) – @GOSMCPIONEERS (Up from #5)

 

The Next 22

4. Northwest Florida State College (18-1) – @NWFSC (Up from #6)

5. Palm Beach State College (20-1) – @PBStateCollege (Down from #2)

6. Iowa Western Community College (20-1) – @IowaWesternCC (Down from #3)

7. Coffeyville Community College (17-1) – @cccravens (Up from #9)

8. Indian Hills Community College – Ottumwa (19-2) – @indianhills (Up from #10)

9. Chattahoochee Technical College (19-1) – @chattech (Up from #11)

10. New Mexico Junior College (17-2) – @NewMexicoJC (Up from #12)

11. Salt Lake Community College (18-2) – @SaltLakeCC (Up from #15)

12. Chipola College (20-2) – @ChipolaCollege (Down from #7)

13. North Idaho College (19-3) – @NorthIdaho (Up from #14)

14. Hagerstown Community College (18-2) – @hagerstowncc (Up from #16)

15. Kilgore College (17-2)– @kilgorecollege (Up from #17)

16. Howard College (16-3) – @hchawks (Down from #8)

17. College Of Central Florida (20-2) – @CFedu (Up from #21)

18. East Georgia State College (17-1) – @EastGACollege (Up from #23)

19. Barton Community College (16-3) – @BartonSports (Down from #13)

20. Central Arizona College (17-3) – @cacadmissions (Up from #24)

21. Connors State College (15-3) – @connorsstate (Down from #18)

22. Middle Georgia College (13-3) – @MidGaStCollege (@middlegacollege) (Down from #20)

23. Mineral Area College (17-3) – @MAC_Cards (Up from #25)

24. South Plains College (14-4) – ‏@spctexans (Down from #19)

25. Pearl River Community College (13-1) – @PRCCAthletics (New)

Share

A New #1 (1-15 poll)

Here we are a week later, and we have a new #1 team. The battle of the unbeaten teams rages on.

The Untouchables

1. Hutchinson Community College (17-0) – @bluedragonsport (Up from #2)

2. Palm Beach State College (20-0) – @PBStateCollege (Up from #3)

3. Iowa Western Community College (19-0) – @IowaWesternCC (Up from #5)

4. Vincennes University (16-0) – @VincennesU (#4)

5. Spartanburg Methodist College (16-0) – @GOSMCPIONEERS (Up from #6)

 

The Next 20

6. Northwest Florida State College (17-1) – @NWFSC (Up from #7)

7. Chipola College (18-1) – @ChipolaCollege (Down from #1)

8. Howard College (15-2) – @hchawks (#8)

9. Coffeyville Community College (14-1) – @cccravens (Up from #10)

10. Indian Hills Community College – Ottumwa (17-2) – @indianhills (Up from #13)

11. Chattahoochee Technical College (17-1) – @chattech (Up from #17)

12. New Mexico Junior College (15-2) – @newmexicojc (Up from #15)

13. Barton Community College (16-2) – @BartonSports (Down from #9)

14. North Idaho College (17-3) – @NorthIdaho (Up from #18)

15. Salt Lake Community College (17-2) – @SaltLakeCC (Up from #24)

16. Hagerstown Community College (16-2) – @hagerstowncc (Up from #21)

17. Kilgore College (15-2)– @kilgorecollege (Up from #23)

18. Connors State College (13-3) – @connorsstate (Down from #12)

19. South Plains College (13-4) – ‏@spctexans (Down from #11)

20. Middle Georgia College (11-3) – @MidGaStCollege (@middlegacollege) (Down from #14)

21. College Of Central Florida (18-2) – @CFedu (New)

22. San Jacinto College – Central (12-3) – @SanJacCollege (Down from #16)

23. East Georgia State College (15-1) – @EastGACollege (New)

24. Central Arizona College (15-3) – @cacadmissions (Returning)

25. Mineral Area College (17-3) – @MAC_Cards (New)

Share

Welcome To The New Year! (1-8 Poll)

It’s 2013! And it’s that time of year where the best teams separate themselves from the pack. Also, since it’s January 8th, new poll numbers have come out, and we have some big surprises for you:

1. Chipola College (18-0) – @ChipolaCollege (Up from #3)

2. Hutchinson Community College (16-0) – @bluedragonsport (Up from #4)

3. Palm Beach State College (18-0) – @PBStateCollege (Up from #6)

4. Vincennes University (14-0) – @VincennesU (Up from #5)

5. Iowa Western Community College (17-0) – @IowaWesternCC (Up from #7)

6. Spartanburg Methodist College (15-0) – @GOSMCPIONEERS (Up from #8)

7. Northwest Florida State College (15-1) – @NWFSC (Up from #10)

8. Howard College (13-2) – @hchawks (Down from #2)

9. Barton Community College (15-1) – @BartonSports (#9)

10. Coffeyville Community College (12-1) – @cccravens (Up from #12)

11. South Plains College (12-2) – ‏@spctexans (Down from #1)

12. Connors State College (12-1) – @connorsstate (Up from #16)

13. Indian Hills Community College – Ottumwa (16-2) – @indianhills (Down from #11)

14. Middle Georgia College (11-1) – (Up from #19)

15. New Mexico Junior College (12-2) – @newmexicojc (Up from #17)

16. San Jacinto College – Central (11-2) – @SanJacCollege (Down from #15)

18. North Idaho College (16-3) – @NorthIdaho (Down from #13)

20. Jones County Junior College (10-1) – @jcjc_athletics (Up from #21)

21. Hagerstown Community College (15-2) – @hagerstowncc (Up from #22)

22. Cochise College (14-2) – @CochiseCollege (Up from #25)

25. Marshalltown Community College (13-2) – @MCC_TIGERS (Down from #24)

 

New (and returning) Teams:

17. Chattahoochee Technical College (14-1)@chattech

19. Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College (11-1)@MGCCCBulldogs

23. Kilgore College (14-2)@kilgorecollege

24. Salt Lake Community College (15-2)@SaltLakeCC

Share
« Previous entries